Pierce Lake Golf Course and Park
Golf Course

Pierce Lake Golf Course and Park

Course Rating

No ratings yet — be the first
Click a star to add your rating

About Pierce Lake Golf Course and Park

Pierce Lake Golf Course is located in Michigan, United States. The course features an 18-hole championship layout designed by Harry Bowers. It offers rolling terrain and scenic views, with a front nine that is more accessible for players and a back nine that includes wooded areas, wetlands, and tighter fairways, providing a challenge for more experienced golfers.

The course is situated conveniently between Chelsea and I-94.

Course Conditions

No conditions reported yet

to report conditions

Course Photos

Share your photos.

Help other golfers by uploading photos from your visit.

Green Fees

Fee TypePrice
18 holes Spring (open 3 pm)$38 – $55
9 holes Spring$30 – $40
Twilight Spring (starts @ 3pm up to 18 holes)$38 – $44
Junior$29 – $35
Junior (after 3pm)$33
18 holes (open 3 pm)$42 – $65
9 holes$35 – $45
Twilight (starts @ 3pm up to 18 holes)$45
Twilight$50
Junior (after 2pm)$29 – $36
Weekends & Holidays (All prices include cart)$35
18 holes Fall (open 3 pm)$35 – $50
9 holes Fall$29 – $37
Twilight Fall (starts @ 2pm up to 18 holes)$35
Twilight Fall$40

Prices shown are seasonal ranges. Check the course website for current rates.

Course Reviews

No reviews yet.

Tell people what you think.

Help other golfers by sharing what the course was like when you played.

About This Listing

Data Completeness42%

Based on 12 data fields tracked for this course.

Missing: Address, No. of holes, Par, Course rating, Slope rating, Course type, Access type, Photos
Updated 9 days ago
Report incorrect information